Show and Sales 2021

  • Fri
    02
    Jul
    2021
    Sun
    04
    Jul
    2021

    Devon County Show 2021

    Exeter

    DEVON COUNTY 2 – 4 July 2021

    Judge: Mr B Blackmore

    Class

     

    Exhibitor

    Group of Three

    1st

    W Awan

     

    2nd

    Miss D Loosemore

     

    3rd

    D Butt

    Yearling Ram

    1st

    W Awan

     

    2nd

    A Bulled

     

    3rd

    W Awan

    Two-Shear Ram

    1st

    G Atkins

     

    2nd

    M & N Buckingham

     

    3rd

    D Butt

    Yearling Ewe

    1st

    2nd

    D Butt

    C & G Snell

     

    3rd

    Lady Acland

    Two-Shear Ewe

    1st

    2nd

    3rd

    D Butt

    G Atkins

    A Bulled

    Ram Lamb

    1st

    D Butt

     

    2nd

    C & G Snell

     

    3rd

    R & S Atkins

    Ewe Lamb

    1st

    R & S Atkins

     

    2nd

    C & G Snell

     

    3rd

    W Awan

    Champion Male

     

    W Awan (Hog Ram) Res: G Atkins (Old Ram)

    Champion Female

     

    D Butt (Old Ewe) Res: G Atkins (Old Ewe)

    Breed Champion

     

    W Awan (Hog Ram)

    Reserve Breed Champion

     

    D Butt (Old Ewe)

    Best Ram or Ewe Lamb

     

    R & S Atkins (Ewe Lamb)

         
  • Sat
    24
    Jul
    2021

    Mid Devon Show 2021

    Tiverton

    MID DEVON 24th July 2021

    Judge: Mr R Atkins

    Class

     

    Exhibitor

    Old Ram

    1st

     
     

    2nd

     
     

    3rd

     

    Shearling Ram

    1st

    W Awan

     

    2nd

    S Routley

     

    3rd

    W Awan

    Ram Lamb

    1st

    Mrs T Blackmore

     

    2nd

    D Butt

     

    3rd

    Mrs T Blackmore

    Old Ewe

    1st

     
     

    2nd

     
     

    3rd

     

    Shearling Ewe

    1st

    W Awan

     

    2nd

    S Routley

     

    3rd

    D Butt

    Ewe Lamb

    1st

    Miss C & Master G Snell

     

    2nd

    Mrs T Blackmore

     

    3rd

    D Butt

         

    Champion

     

    W Awan (Ram Hog)

    Reserve

     

    Mrs T Blackmore (Ram Lamb)

  • Wed
    11
    Aug
    2021

    Exford Show 2021

    Exford

    EXFORD SHOW 11th August 2021

    Judge: Mr A Lane

    Old Ram

    1st

    Mr & Mrs M Buckingham

     

    2nd

    G Atkins & Sons

     

    3rd

    Mr D Butt

    Shearling Ram

    1st

    Mr S Routley

     

    2nd

    Mr P Ridd

     

    3rd

    Mr P Ridd

    Ram Lamb

    1st

    Mr S Routley

     

    2nd

    Mr D Butt

     

    3rd

    Mrs T Blackmore

    Shearling Ewe

    1st

    Mr D Butt

     

    2nd

    Mr & Mrs R Atkins

     

    3rd

    Lady Acland

    Old Ewe

    1st

    Mr P Ridd

     

    2nd

    G Atkins & Sons

     

    3rd

    Mr D Butt

    Ewe Lamb

    1st

    Miss C & Master G Snell

     

    2nd

    Mr P Ridd

     

    3rd

    Mr D Butt

    Group of Three

    1st

    Mr D Butt

     

    2nd

    G Atkins & Sons

     

    3rd

    Mr & Mrs R Atkins

  • Thu
    12
    Aug
    2021

    Okehampton Show 2021

    Okehampton

    OKEHAMPTON SHOW 12th August 2021

    Judge: Mr E Harding

    Group of Three

    1st

    Mr D Butt

     

    2nd

     
     

    3rd

     
         

    Old Ram

    1st

    Mr B Dallyn

     

    2nd

    Mr D Butt

     

    3rd

     
         

    Shearling Ram

    1st

    Mr B Dallyn

     

    2nd

    Mr D Butt

     

    3rd

     
         

    Ram Lamb

    1st

    Mr D Butt

     

    2nd

     
     

    3rd

     
         

    Old Ewe

    1st

    Mr D Butt

     

    2nd

    Lady Acland

     

    3rd

     
         

    Shearling Ewe

    1st

    Mr D Butt

     

    2nd

    Mr D Butt

     

    3rd

    Lady Acland

         

    Ewe Lamb

    1st

    Mr D Butt

     

    2nd

    Mr D Butt

     

    3rd

    Lady Acland

         

    Pat and Jane Watts Memorial Challenge Cup for Best of Breed:

    Winner: Mr B Dallyn

    The EHSBS Okehampton Show Cup to be awarded to the Sheep of the opposite sex to the winner

    Winner: Mr D Butt

    Henry Jane Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Best Group

    Winner: Mr D Butt

    Exmoor Horn Challenge Cup for the Best Dartmoor Exhibit

    Winner: Mrs S Fry

  • Mon
    06
    Sep
    2021
  • Mon
    13
    Sep
    2021
  • Thu
    16
    Sep
    2021
  • Mon
    04
    Oct
    2021
  • Mon
    04
    Oct
    2021