Shows and Sales 2019

  • Thu
    16
    May
    2019
    Sat
    18
    May
    2019

    Devon County Show 2019

    Exeter

    DEVON COUNTY 16-18 May 2019

    Judge: Mr J A T Hodge

    Class

     

    Exhibitor

    Group of Three

    1st

    T Atkins & Sons

     

    2nd

    Miss C & Master G Snell

     

    3rd

    Lady Acland

    Yearling Ram

    1st

    Miss C & Master G Snell

     

    2nd

    Lady Acland

     

    3rd

    Mrs T Blackmore

    Two-Shear Ram

    1st

    Mrs J Scripps

     

    2nd

    T Atkins & Sons

     

    3rd

    Mr & Mrs M Buckingham

    Yearling Ewe

    1st

    2nd

    T Atkins & Sons

    A & K Lane

     

    3rd

    Mr S Routley

    Two-Shear Ewe

    1st

    2nd

    3rd

    Mr D Butt

    Brown & Allum

    Mrs V Kingshotte

    Ram Lamb

    1st

    Mrs V Kingshotte

     

    2nd

    T Atkins & Sons

     

    3rd

    Lady Acland

    Ewe Lamb

    1st

    T Atkins & Sons

     

    2nd

    Mrs V Kingshotte

     

    3rd

    Lady Acland

    Champion Male

     

    Miss C & Master G Snell (Ram Hog)

    Champion Female

     

    T Atkins & Sons (Ewe Hog)

    Breed Champion

     

    Miss C & Master G Snell (Ram Hog)

    Reserve Breed Champion

     

    T Atkins & Sons (Ewe Hog)

    Best Ram or Ewe Lamb

     

    T Atkins & Sons (Ewe Lamb)

         
  • Wed
    29
    May
    2019
    Sat
    01
    Jun
    2019

    Bath and West Show 2019

    Shepton Mallet

    BATH & WEST 29th May 1st June 2019

    Judge: Mr D Vellacott

    Class

     

    Exhibitor

    Group of Three

    1

    Miss C & Master G Snell

     

    2

    T Atkins & Sons

     

    3

    Mrs T Blackmore

    Old Ram

    1

    Mr & Mrs M Buckingham

     

    2

    Mrs J Scripps

     

    3

    T Atkins & Sons

    Yearling Ram

    1

    Miss C & Master G Snell

     

    2

    Mrs T Blackmore

     

    3

     

    Ram Lamb

    1

    Mr & Mrs D Potter

     

    2

    T Atkins & Sons

     

    3

    T Atkins & Sons

    Yearling Ewe

    1

    Lady Acland

     

    2

    Mr & Mrs D Potter

     

    3

    T Atkins & Sons

    Ewe Lamb

    1

    Mrs T Blackmore

     

    2

    T Atkins & Sons

     

    Pair of Sheep

    3

    1

    Mrs J Scripps

    Lady Acland

     

    2

    3

    Miss C & Master G Snell

    T Atkins & Sons

    Champion Mr & Mrs M Buckingham

    Res Champion Miss C & Master G Snell

  • Thu
    06
    Jun
    2019
    Sat
    08
    Jun
    2019

    Royal Cornwall Show 2019

    Wadebridge

    ROYAL CORNWALL SHOW 6th– 8th June 2019

    Judge: Mr J Branfield

    Class

     

    Exhibitor

    Aged Ram

    1

    Mrs J Scripps

     

    2

    Brown & Allum

     

    3

    T Atkins & Sons

    Shearling Ram

    1

    Miss C & Master G Snell

     

    2

    Mrs J Scripps

     

    3

    Lady Acland

    Aged Ewe

    1

    Brown & Allum

     

    2

    Mr D Butt

     

    3

    Miss C & Master G Snell

    Shearling Ewe

    1

    T Atkins & Sons

     

    2

    A & K Lane

     

    3

    Mr S Routley

    Ram Lamb

    1

    Mr D Butt

     

    2

    Lady Acland

     

    3

    Mrs J Scripps

    Ewe Lamb

    1

    T Atkins & Sons

     

    2

    3

    Lady Acland

    Mrs J Scripps

    Group of Three

    1

    2

    3

    Lady Acland

    T Atkins & Sons

    A & K Lane

    Champion

    Res Champion

     

    Mrs J Scripps (Old Ram)

    T Atkins & Sons (Ewe Hog)

  • Mon
    22
    Jul
    2019
    Thu
    25
    Jul
    2019

    Royal Welsh Show 2019

    Builth Wells

  • Sat
    27
    Jul
    2019
  • Sun
    28
    Jul
    2019
  • Wed
    07
    Aug
    2019
  • Thu
    08
    Aug
    2019
  • Sun
    11
    Aug
    2019
  • Wed
    14
    Aug
    2019
  • Fri
    16
    Aug
    2019
  • Mon
    02
    Sep
    2019
  • Mon
    09
    Sep
    2019
  • Thu
    19
    Sep
    2019
  • Mon
    07
    Oct
    2019
  • Mon
    07
    Oct
    2019